|Home||» Products||» Spice Oils||» CELERY SEED OIL|
Best known for its its anti rheumatic, antiseptic (urinary), antioxidative, antispasmodic and aperitif properties, this Celery Seed Oil is wisely extracted using fresh or dried plant and its seeds. We use stem distillation method for extracting the oil in accordance with industry standards. Widely used as an important ingredient in tonic, sedative and carminative preparations, this Celery Seed Oil is high in demand for the preparation of soaps, cosmetics, detergents and perfumes as a fragrant agent.
KATYANI EXPORTS All Rights Reserved.