Cookie Img
Send Inquiry Send SMS    Call Me Free
Home » Products » Natural Essential Oils » Sandalwood Oil

Sandalwood Oil

Sandalwood Oil
Sandalwood Oil
Product Code : 181
Product Description

In addition to domestic market, we have also marked a great niche in global market by exporting an excellent stock of Sandalwood Oil. The oil is extracted from the inner core of the wood through the means of steam distillation. Heavy and yellow in color, the oil is a fine-grained liquid which retains its fragrance for long time unlike other aromatic oils. Extensively used in perfumes, cosmetics and Ayurvedic medicines, this Sandalwood Oil is highly beneficial in the treatment mental disorders. The entire stock of oil is stringently tested on various standard quality parameters before the final dispatch in market.

Features:

  • Long shelf life
  • Contains no harmful compounds
  • 100% herbal

KATYANI EXPORTS

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



KATYANI EXPORTS All Rights Reserved.