Cookie Img
Send Inquiry Send SMS    Call Me Free
Home » Products » Spice Oils

Spice Oils

Spice Oils
close
Spice Oils
06
Spice Oils are wisely obtained by steam distillation of oleoresins that are made by solvent extraction. Oleoresins are basically known as the concentrated liquid, extracted from the spices with the same character of the respective spice. Widely used in industry for flavoring food items, these oils are high in demand for sauces, meat canning, soft drinks, soaps, confectionery & bakery.
STAR ANISE OIL
close
STAR ANISE OIL
190
An anti-hysteric, anti-epileptic, anti-rheumatic, aperient, antiseptic, anti-spasmodic, carminative, cordial and decongestant substance, this Star Anise Oil has an aroma similar to black licorice. It is widely used in the diffusers and inhaler blends that are intended for easing the bronchitis, colds and flu. It is also high in demand for use in aromatherapy blends owing to its excellent benefits in digestion and muscular aches or pains.
CALAMUS OIL
close
CALAMUS OIL
Natual Essential Oil
Extracted using the fresh roots by steam distillation process, this Calamus Oil has a characteristic warm, spicy odor with a reminiscent of a sweet forest. Extensively used as an aromatic stimulant and tonic, it is highly beneficial in problems like headaches, vertigo, nervous complaints and dysentery. In addition, it is also widely used as an aromatic bitter agent in various herbal medicines. The oil blends with various essential oils like olibanum, cinnamon, cananga, labdanum, cedarwood and amyris.
Cardamom Essential Oil
close
Cardamom Essential Oil
Natual Essential Oil
Known for its excellent anti-flatulent properties, this Cardamom Essential Oil is an excellent skin care product. Ideal for all skin types, it is also used in Ayurvedic medicines that are indicated for cough, stomach acidity and nausea. Extracted using steam distillation method, it is best known for its wide use in industries as an excellent carminative, antiseptic, antispasmodic, aphrodisiac, diuretic and stimulant. Offered to clients in excellent quality air tight bottles, this oil is reasonably priced.
CASSIA OIL
close
CASSIA OIL
Natual Essential Oil
Cassia Oil is a dark brown liquid in appearance characterized with a strong warm and woody-resinous odor along with sweet balsamic undertone. The oil is high in demand for use as a flavoring agent in various industries such as beverage, food and pharmaceutical. In addition, it is also highly beneficial in the treatment of fevers, colds, flu and chills. We use excellent quality food grade air tight bottles for offering the oil in order to ensure safe transit.
CELERY SEED OIL
close
CELERY SEED OIL
Natual Essential Oil
Celery Seed Oil is best known for its antiseptic (urinary), antioxidative, anti rheumatic, antispasmodic and aperitif properties. Extracted using fresh or dried plant and its seeds through the means of steam distillation process, this oil is widely used in tonic, sedative and carminative preparations. In addition, the essential oil is also used in soaps, cosmetics, detergents and perfumes as a fragrant agent. Since years, it is extensively used in food and beverage industry for spices, alcohols and soft drinks.
Cinnamon Livestock Oil
close
Cinnamon Livestock Oil
03
Our wide stock of Cinnamon Livestock Oil is stringently tested on various standard quality parameters before the final dispatch in market. It is best known in market for its powerful antifungal and antibacterial properties. Widely used as a diffuser in aroma lamps in order to purify the air. Other than this, the oil also offers antiseptic benefits and is useful in improve and uplifting the mood. People also recommend this oil for its excellent ability to clear symptoms of flu, bronchitis and pleurisy.
Clove Bud Oil
close
Clove Bud Oil
Natual Essential Oil
Clove Bud Oil is wisely extracted from the buds of the plant through steam distillation process. It is best known in market for its numerous therapeutic properties such as antiseptic, antimicrobial, stomachic, insecticide, antispasmodic and expectorant. Extensively used to aid various health problems, this essential oil is popular in aromatherapy. In addition, it finds wide use in dental and pharmaceutical products.
Clove Leaf Oil
close
Clove Leaf Oil
Natual Essential Oil
Clove Leaf Oil is primarily used as a stimulating expectorant in phthisis and bronchial troubles, since years. It is derived through the process of steam distillation using dried leaves of clove plant. With excellent warming, antiseptic, insect repellent and disinfectant properties, this oil ensure relief from sore muscles during massage. The oil with its excellent therapeutic values finds wide usage in toothpastes, dental preparations, cosmetics, food preparation and perfumes.
Olibanum Oil
close
Olibanum Oil
217
Extracted using the process of steam distillation, Olibanum Oil features rich balsamic woody and fresh terpenic smell. It finds wide use in powder type perfumes, oriental bases, ambres, floral perfumes, spice blends, citrus colognes, violet perfumes and men’s fragrances. Besides, the oil also has an excellent and relaxant effect on the muscle ache and joint pains. Considered as an excellent skin tonic, it blends well with oils like basil, ginger, cedarwood and many others.
Oleoresin Extract
close
Oleoresin Extract
10
In order to satisfy the diverse preferences of customers, we are offering superior quality Oleoresin Extract. This extract is processed in our advanced processing unit under the supervision of skilled professionals using various kinds of flowers, leaves and other floral parts........
CLOVE STEM OIL
close
CLOVE STEM OIL
76
Over the years, we have been renowned as the topmost manufacturer in international market, engaged in exporting premium quality Clove Stem Oil. Obtained in compliance with industry standards from the stem of clove tree, this essential oil is extracted through.......
CORIANDER SEED OIL
close
CORIANDER SEED OIL
81
Well known across international market, our company is the topmost exporter of a wide stock of Coriander Seed Oil. It oil a watery viscosity and is wisely extracted from the seeds of an ancient herb. The oil is obtained through the process of steam distillation..................
DILL LEAF OIL
close
DILL LEAF OIL
85
Renowned among clients worldwide, we are the leading manufacturing entity, engaged in exporting best quality stock of Dill Leaf Oil. This essential oil is wisely extracted from the leaves of the plant in hygienic condition of unit, following industry standards and norms......
GINGERGRASS OIL
close
GINGERGRASS OIL
97
Extracted from the fragrant ginger grass plant, this essential oil is known to have a strong green scent with a peppery and lemony touch. Obtained in compliance with industry standards either through the process of steam distillation or water distillation.....
128
Our company's name is recognized as the most prominent manufacturer of the industry, best known for exporting premium quality Mace Oil. Wisely extracted through the steam distillation of arils of the mace fruit, this oil belongs to the Myristicaceae plant family................
Nutmeg Oil
close
Nutmeg Oil
141
We feel immense pleasure in introducing ourselves as one of the topmost manufacturers, engaged in exporting the best quality Nutmeg Oil. Wisely obtained under the supervision of senior professionals through the process of steam distillation, this oil is extracted from........
144
Onion Oil is a rich source of vitamin A, B and C. It has wide application in food and pharmaceutical industry. Contains the essence of diuretic, this oil helps in detoxification of the body. The Onion Oil makes your body stronger and also effectively reduces the possibility........
PARSLEY LEAF OIL
close
PARSLEY LEAF OIL
155
Our company is counted among the most reliable manufacturing entities worlwide for exporting the best quality Parsley Leaf Oil. This essential is extensively used as an important ingredient in various detergents, soaps, cosmetics, colognes and perfumes, especially men�s fragrances.......
PARSLEY SEED OIL
close
PARSLEY SEED OIL
156
Being a leading manufacturing entity worldwide, we are successfully exporting a wide stock of Parsley Seed Oil. This essential is wisely extracted through steam distillation of parsley seeds. Widely used in industries for use as an ingredient in breath freshening products......
TURMERIC OIL
close
TURMERIC OIL
198
Clients highly trust us as the topmost manufacturing entity across global market place for exporting the best grade Turmeric Oil. Blends well with ginger or ylang ylang oils, this essential oil is wisely extracted under the able guidance of senior professionals through the......
Vetiver Essential Oil
close
Vetiver Essential Oil
202
Fully equipped with all the advanced facilities, we are renowned as one of the leading manufacturers, best known for exporting excellent stock of Vetiver Essential Oil. The essential is known to have a characteristic heavy, earthy fragrance similar to patchouli, but with.......
VETIVER HAITI OIL
close
VETIVER HAITI OIL
203
Vetiver Haiti Oil is wisely extracted through the steam distillation of the roots of the plant, following all the industry norms and standards. The entire extraction process is carried out under the guidance of senior professionals in hygienic condition of unit.................
VETIVER JAVA OIL
close
VETIVER JAVA OIL
204
Within a short span of time, our company has evolved as the topnotch exporter of best grade Vetiver Java Oil. Under the guidance of senior professionals, this oil is obtained by steam distillation from the roots. Considered as an excellent oil for the condition of............
Cinnamon Bark Oil
close
Cinnamon Bark Oil
04
Our company is highly acclaimed across domestic as well as international markets for exporting superior quality Cinnamon Bark Oil. Before the final dispatch in market, this essential oil is stringently tested by our highly experienced experts on various standard quality....................
Clove Bud Essential Oil
close
Clove Bud Essential Oil
05
We are a renowned and prestigious manufacturing company across the global market place, best known for exporting a wide stock of Clove Bud Oil. This essential oil is wisely extracted from the buds of the clove plant through steam distillation process.....................
Clove Leaf Essential Oil
close
Clove Leaf Essential Oil
06
Considered as one of the prominent manufacturers across the global market place, our company is successfully exporting the best quality Clove Leaf Oil. This essential oil is primarily used as a stimulating expectorant in phthisis and bronchial troubles. Wisely derived.........
Dill Seed Essential Oil
close
Dill Seed Essential Oil
08
This Dill Seed Essential Oil is pale yellow in color. It blends well with various essential oils such as caraway, black pepper, citrus oils, cinnamon, clove, elemi, nutmeg, peppermint and spearmint. Wisely extracted from the seeds of the plant in hygienic condition of unit......
VETIVER TERPENES
close
VETIVER TERPENES
205
We are a highly renowned manufacturing entity across global market place, successfully engaged in exporting an excellent stock of Vetiver Terpenes. High in demand for use in perfume industry, these terpenes are extracted from the essential oil, following industry standards.........
Indonesian Nutmeg Oil
close
Indonesian Nutmeg Oil
142
This oil is colorless or light yellow and smells and tastes of nutmeg. It blends well with thyme or rosemary oils. It contains borneol and eugenol. It also has a presence of myristicin, responsible for hallucinations when over dosing occurs.............
NUTMEG OIL SRI LANKA
close
NUTMEG OIL SRI LANKA
143
This warming spicy essential oil is used in aromatherapy to fight inflammations and muscle as well as rheumatic pain. Nutmeg oil is sharp, spicy and rather musky in aroma. It is used in soap, candle making, dental products and hair lotions. This oil stimulates..........
FENNEL BITTER SPAIN OIL
close
FENNEL BITTER SPAIN OIL
92
Leveraging on our years of experience in this domain, we are successfully exporting the best quality Fennel Bitter Spain Oil. This oil is extracted from the fennel plant, this is known as a erect growing perennial herb. It has a characteristic spicy, woodsy aroma that........
GINGER CHINA OIL
close
GINGER CHINA OIL
96
Over a long time, we have been active in exporting best grade Ginger China Oil, as a reputed manufacturing entity. The essential oil brings a warm dry spiciness to blends that are used to relieve soreness. Helps in relieving indigestion and stomach cramps, this Ginger China Oil.......
CLOVE TERPENES
close
CLOVE TERPENES
77
Extracted from the leaves and buds of the Eugenia caryophyllata plant, these Clove Terpenes are obtained through the process of steam distillation. These are considered as the super-concentrated multi-purpose cleaner and deodorizer. We offer these.............
CLOVE RECT. INDONESIA OIL
close
CLOVE RECT. INDONESIA OIL
75
This oil is derived from the twigs of S.aromaticum. Crude clove essential oil is distilled to obtain high purity clove oil with minimum concentration of 85%. Rectified clove oil is a pale yellow liquid that is very slightly soluble in water and organic solvents.........
CLOVE TERPENES
close
CLOVE TERPENES
Natual Essential Oil
Clove Terpenes are steam distilled from the leaves and buds of the Eugenia caryophyllata plant. Clove Terpenes are a super-concentrated multi-purpose cleaner and deodorizer that is 100% natural, biodegradable, safe, and non-toxic ....
Rectified Clove Leaf Oil
close
Rectified Clove Leaf Oil
Natual Essential Oil
Obtained from the clove leaf oil from the dried leaves of caryophyllata through fractional distillation, this Rectified Clove Leaf Oil has a minimum concentration of around 85%. Pale yellow in color, the oil is very slightly soluble in water and organic solvents........
CLOVE LEAF MADAGASCAR DEC. OIL
close
CLOVE LEAF MADAGASCAR DEC. OIL
Natual Essential Oil
This oil is used in soap making ingredients, lotions, massage oils, diffusers, potpourri, scent, air fresheners, body fragrance, perfume oils, aromatherapy products, bath oils, towel scenting, spa's, incense, light rings, laundry, facial steams, hair treatments, and more................
Cinnamon Food Grade Oil
close
Cinnamon Food Grade Oil
02
We are named as one of the prominent manufacturing entities across global market, engaged in exporting best grade Cinnamon Food Grade Oil. Best known for its distinctive cinnamon warmth and dusky spiciness, this essential oil is extensively used in food products...........
CARDAMOM GUATEMALA OIL
close
CARDAMOM GUATEMALA OIL
Natual Essential Oil
We are known as one of the topmost manufacturing company across international market, engaged in exporting best quality Cardamom Guatemala Oil. Wisely extracted in compliance with industry standards through steam distillation of the seeds of the fruit...........
CARAWAY HUNGARY OIL
close
CARAWAY HUNGARY OIL
Natual Essential Oil
In addition to domestic market, we are also profound in exporting an excellent stock of Caraway Hungary Oil. Under the guidance of senior professionals, this essential oil is wisely obtained through steam distillation of ripe dried seeds. This Caraway Hungary Oil..........
CARAWAY EGYPT OIL
close
CARAWAY EGYPT OIL
Natual Essential Oil
The Caraway Egypt Oil is extracted wisely under the guidance of senior professionals from the seeds of the plant, native to Egypt. Generally contains carvone and limonene, this essential oil has a characteristic sweet spicy odor along with a slight peppery touch.............
STAR ANISEED TERPENES
close
STAR ANISEED TERPENES
191
Clients across global market place highly trust our manufacturing company for exporting the best quality Star Aniseed Terpenes. These terpenes contain stimulating enzymes in order to block carcinogens. These terpenes are extracted from highly pure........
Dill Oil Complying BP
close
Dill Oil Complying BP
07
Our company is highly renowned across worldwide market as the leading manufacturer, best known for exporting the best quality stock of Dill Oil Complying BP. In appearance, the oil is pale yellow in color and gets darkened with the time. Wisely extracted from...........
CINNAMON BARK OIL {50%, 60%, 70%)
close
CINNAMON BARK OIL {50%, 60%, 70%)
Natual Essential Oil
Cinnamon is a spice obtained from the inner bark of several trees from the genus Cinnamomum that is used in both sweet and savoury foods. Cinnamon bark oil is considered to be a strong dermal irritant so its topical use in aromatherapy is quite limited. Its most common uses..........
CLOVE LEAF MADAGASCAR CRUDE OIL
close
CLOVE LEAF MADAGASCAR CRUDE OIL
Natual Essential Oil
This oil is used in soap making ingredients, lotions, massage oils, diffusers, potpourri, scent, air fresheners, body fragrance, perfume oils, aromatherapy products, bath oils, towel scenting, spa's, incense, light rings, laundry, facial steams, hair treatments, and more................
CLOVE LEAF INDONESIA OIL
close
CLOVE LEAF INDONESIA OIL
Natual Essential Oil
This oil is used in soap making ingredients, lotions, massage oils, diffusers, potpourri, scent, air fresheners, body fragrance, perfume oils, aromatherapy products, bath oils, towel scenting, spa's, incense, light rings, laundry, facial steams, hair treatments, and more................


KATYANI EXPORTS All Rights Reserved.